Staff Directory

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

 
Location:
615 W. 131st St.
6th Floor
New York, NY 10027
 

 
Barry S. Kane
Associate Vice President and University Registrar
212-854-1458
 
Monica E. Avitsur
Deputy University Registrar
212-854-9351
 
Terry Baughan
Executive Assistant
212-854-6638
 
Robert Furno
Associate Registrar for Degree Conferral Programs
Areas of Responsibility: Degree Audit and Conferral, Academic Programs, Systems Training
212-854-9416
 
Manoah Finston
Assistant Registrar
Areas of Responsibility: Degree Audit and Clearance, Digital Diplomas, SIS Training
212-853-2359
 
Colista Hunter
Senior Student Services Representative
Areas of Responsibility: Course Grades, Registration and Enrollment, Withdrawal processing for the Morningside Campus
212-854-4695
 
K. Munson
Associate Registrar, Director of Client Services
Areas of Responsibility: Faculty and Student Support, Enrollment Reporting (Clearinghouse, NCAA), Systems Access 
212-854-6408
 
Sheila Serrano
Associate Registrar
Areas of Responsibility: Registration Appointment and Scheduling, Classroom Support, SIS Support, Cross Registration Support
212-854-1560
 
Jeanelle Folkes
Operations and Systems Support Specialist
Areas of Responsibility: Admissions Support, Student Enrollment Records
212-851-9391
 
Angelica Borrero
Assistant Registrar, Class Scheduling
Areas of Responsibility: Classroom Scheduling for the Morningside Campus, Event Management System Support
212-853-1257
 
Milee Bang
Scheduling Analyst
Areas of Responsibility: Classroom Scheduling and Analysis
212-854-3238
 
A. Wanta
Associate Registrar for Information Technology
Areas of Responsibility: Information Technology Support, Data Reporting and Analysis, Systems Support, Withdrawal Processing for the University
212-851-9537
 
Michael Lam
Reporting Specialist
Areas of Responsibility: Data Reporting, IPEDS and NYSED Reporting, Solomon Amendment Support
212-851-7050
 
Milton Pesantez
Associate Registrar for Instructional Support
Areas of Responsibility: Registration, Enrollment, and Classroom Scheduling for the School of Professional Studies
212-854-8620
 
Julie Jenkins
Associate Director, Business Analysis and Project Management
Areas of Responsibility: SIS Replacement and Business Process Evaluation, Business Requirements Documentation, Project Management
212-854-1001
 
Aaron Robertson
Assistant Registrar for Course Management
Areas of Responsibility: Course Management User Support, Training, Communications, Systems Enhancements
212-854-1454
 
 

Student Service and ID Center (Morningside)

Student Service Center (SSC)
Location: 205 Kent Hall
Phone: 212-854-4400
 
SSC Mailing Address
205 Kent Hall, Mail Code 9202
1140 Amsterdam Ave.
New York, NY 10027
 
ID Center
Location: 204 Kent Hall
Phone: 212-854-4400
 

 
John Hannon
Director, Student Service and ID Center, Morningside Campus
Areas of Responsibility: Management and Operations Oversight
 
Kia Woods
Assistant Director, Student Service and ID Center
Areas of Responsibility: Management of Student Service Center, Registration, Student Accounts, and Billing
 
David Schlachter
Senior Registration and Financial Analyst, Student Service Center
Areas of Responsibility: Client Service, Registration, Student Accounts, and Billing
 
Julissa Pena
Senior Registration and Financial Analyst, Student Service Center
Areas of Responsibility: Client Service, Registration, Student Accounts, and Billing
 
Bill W. Santin
Registrar Services Associate
Areas of Responsibility: Client Service, Transcripts, Degree and Enrollment Verifications 
 
Doris Graham
Administrative Coordinator, ID Center
Areas of Responsibility: ID Card Production and Distribution, Client Support, Transcripts
 
Sheila Kelly
Senior Student Services Representative
Areas of Responsibility: Diploma Distribution, Client Service, Registration and Enrollment
 
Columbia University Irving Medical Center (CUIMC) Registration and Enrollment Services
 
Location: 1-141 Black Building
Phone: (212) 342-4790
 

 
Lisa Wade-Stewart
Director, Registration and Enrollment Services, Irving Medical Center
Areas of Responsibility: Management and Operations Oversight
212-305-5467
 
Justin Merced
Assistant Director, Registration & Enrollment Services
Areas of Responsibility: Management of Registration and Enrollment Center, Professional Examinations and Licensure Applications, Medical Education Verifications, Student Inquiries
212-305-7732
 
Roselen Gonzalez
Senior Student Services Representative
Areas of Responsibility: Professional Examinations and Licensure Applications, Medical Education Verifications, Degree Audit and Clearance, Student Inquiries
212-342-4790
 
Wendy Penalver
Senior Student Services Representative
Areas of Responsibility: Professional Examinations and Licensure Applications, Medical Education Verifications, Degree Audit and Clearance, Student Inquiries 
212-342-4790